Print this page

Underwriter Schedule

Week of 9 October 2017

 

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Business Area

Underwriter

Box/Office

am

pm

am

pm

am

pm

am

pm

am

pm

Contingency

David Boyle
Class Underwriter

192a

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Rebecca Mitchell
Underwriter

192a

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

Credit and Political Risks and Terrorism

Jeremy Shallow
Class Underwriter

189

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

 

Andy Summers
Underwriter

189

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

IN

IN

IN

 

Toby Marshall
Underwriter

189

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Francesca Thompson
Assistant Underwriter

189

IN

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

Cyber

Russell Heaton
Class Underwriter

192

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

Direct and Facultative Property

Marcus Turner
Deputy Head of Property

197a

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Stuart Wilson
Underwriter

179

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

 

James Allchorne
Underwriter

179

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

Directors & Officers

Andrew Robertson
Class Underwriter

314

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Rita Mistry Rodi
Class Underwriter

314

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

 

Tim Finch
Underwriter

314

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Richard Foot
Underwriter

314

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

General Liability

Ross MacDonald Class Underwriter

192a IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN
 

Paul Davidson Underwriter

 

192a IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN
 

Vanessa Evans Assistant Underwriter

192a IN IN OUT IN IN IN OUT OUT IN IN

Livestock

Jenny Boatman
Senior Underwriter

189

IN

IN

IN

OUT

IN

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

OUT

 

Louisa Honeybun
Senior Underwriter

189

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

OUT

Marine Cargo

Jon Hamilton
Underwriter

197a

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Darren Long
Underwriter

197a

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Matt Jenkins
Assistant Underwriter

179a

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

Marine Liability

Andreas Mueller
Class Underwriter

178

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

 

Michael Lampard
Assistant Underwriter

178

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

Onshore / Downstream Energy

Jodi Davenport
Underwriter

181

OUT

OUT

IN

OUT

IN

IN

IN

OUT

IN

IN

Personal Accident

Adam Zawia
Class Underwriter

192a

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Sam Wotton
Underwriter

192a

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

 

Tom Marsden
Assistant Underwriter

192a

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

Professional Indemnity

James McPartland
Class Underwriter

192

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT

Upstream Energy & Offshore Construction Risks (CAR)

Thomas Tidbury
Class Underwriter

181

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

 

Ed Gillespie
Assistant Underwriter

181

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

Marine Hull and Yachts 

Michael Thompson
Class Underwriter

178

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

IN

 

Karen Montellier         Underwriter

178 IN IN OUT IN OUT IN IN OUT IN IN

 

Michael Lampard
Assistant Underwriter

178

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

IN

IN

OUT

OUT

OUT

OUT